District Council Election Results 2015

Council representation

  • LEE Johno
    (Conservative)
    Balderton North & Coddington
  • PAYNE David
    (Conservative)
    Balderton North & Coddington
  • BROOKS Betty
    (Conservative)
    Balderton South
  • BROOKS Gordon
    (Conservative)
    Balderton South
  • CROWE Rita
    (Conservative)
    Beacon
  • LLOYD David
    (Conservative)
    Beacon
  • ROBERTS Tony
    (Conservative)
    Beacon
  • GIRLING Keith
    Conservative
    Castle
  • CLARKE David
    (Conservative)
    Collingham
  • COPE Max
    (Conservative)
    Devon
  • CROWE Bob
    (Conservative)
    Devon
  • DUNCAN Peter
    (Conservative)
    Devon
  • JACKSON Roger
    (Conservative)
    Dover Beck
  • MISON Neill
    (Conservative)
    Farndon & Fernwood
  • WALKER Ivor
    (Conservative)
    Farndon & Fernwood
  • WALKER Keith
    (Conservative)
    Farndon & Fernwood
  • TAYLOR Frank
    Conservative
    Farnsfield
  • WENDELS Tim
    (Conservative)
    Lowdham
  • SADDINGTON Sue
    Conservative
    Muskham
  • RAINBOW Penny
    Conservative
    Southwell
  • HANDLEY Geoffrey
    Conservative
    Southwell
  • LAUGHTON Robert
    Conservative
    Southwell
  • MICHAEL Sylvia
    Conservative
    Sutton-On-Trent
  • BLANEY Roger
    (Conservative)
    Trent
  • SOAR Shelia
    Labour
    Bilsthorpe
  • STAPLES David
    Labour
    Boughton
  • BROOKS Anne
    Labour
    Edwinstowe & Clipstone
  • PEACOCK Paul
    Labour
    Edwinstowe & Clipstone
  • THOMPSON Dave
    Labour
    Edwinstowe & Clipstone
  • BATEY Derek
    Labour
    Ollerton
  • TRUSWELL Abbie
    Labour
    Ollerton
  • WELLS Benjamin
    Labour
    Ollerton
  • BUTTERY Mark
    Labour
    Rainworth North & Rufford
  • TIFT Mary
    Labour
    Rainworth North & Rufford
  • ARNOLD Kathleen
    Labour
    Rainworth South & Blidworth
  • WOODHEAD Yvonne
    Labour
    Rainworth South & Blidworth
  • BROWN Irene
    Independent
    Bridge
  • DAWN Gill
    Independent
    Bridge
  • DOBSON Maureen
    (Independent)
    Collingham

Number of seats won

Conservative
24
majority
Labour
12
Independent
3
Green
 
Liberal Democrat
 
Other
 
UKIP
 

All results

  • 01636 650000

    Mon to Fri 9am to 5pm

    Customer Feedback

  • Get in touch:

    Castle House
    Great North Road
    Newark
    Notts
    NG24 1BY

Access Extranet